Governors & Staff

Chair of Governors: Mrs E Proffitt

Senior Leadership Team:

Head Teacher: Mrs L Salters

Assistant Head Teachers: Mrs D Foy & Mrs C O’Keefe

Early Years Foundation Stage & Year 1 Phase Leader/RE Coordinator: Mrs D Foy

Year 2/3/4  Phase Leader: Mr P Allen

Year 5/6 Phase leader: Mrs C O’Keefe

SENCo: Miss C Williams

 

Parish Priest: Rev Fr Ferdinand van Campen

RE Team: Mrs D Foy, Mrs C O’Keefe & Ms M Wenton

 

Pupil Premium Champion: Mr Allen

Attendance and Punctuality Coordinator: Mrs Pickavance

 

 

Teaching Staff

Mrs Foy: Assistant Head Teacher/Religious Education Coordinator

Mrs O’Keefe: Assistant Head Teacher/English Coordinator

 

Miss Kendrick: Nursery – PSHE Coordinator & KiVa Lead

Miss Townsend: Reception – Forest School/EYFS

Mrs Crane – Year 1 – Reading Recovery Specialist

Mr Borrows: Year 2 – (Mon, Tues and Wed PM) Music and Computing Coordinator

Mrs Samuels: Year 2 – (Wed AM, Thurs and Fri)

Miss Williams: Year 3 – SENCo and History Coordinator

Mrs Cameron: Year 4 – (Wed, Thurs and Fri) – Maths Coordinator

Mrs Pickavance: Year 4 – (Mon, Tues and Wed) – Art and DT Coordinator

Miss Brie: Year 5A

Miss McLaughlin: Year 5B

Mr Allen: Year 6 – Geography Coordinator

 

 

Support Staff

Nursery: Mrs Jago and Miss Courtney (Apprentice)

Reception: Miss Shemira (One to One Support), Miss Katie-Jo (Apprentice), Miss Chloe (Apprentice) and Miss Asma (One to One Support)

Year 1: Miss Tuite

Year 2: Mrs Seth and Miss Courtney

Year 3: Mr Woods (Assistant)

Year 4B: Mr Woods (One to One Support)

Year 5A: Miss Rowlands (One to One Support)

Year 5B: Miss Claire (One to One Support)

Year 6: Miss Claire (One to One Support)

 

KS2 Intervention Support: Miss Ogden

Miss Wenton – HLTA and Nurture Lead

 

Administration Team

Mrs Greaves – Bursar

Mrs Campbell – Administration Officer

Mrs Dunne – Administration Officer

 

Auxiliary Staff

Mr Hastie – Site Manager

Chef Seth – Head of Catering

Miss Maria – Kitchen Team

Miss Emma – Kitchen Team

Miss Margy – Kitchen Team

Mr Frank Dutton – Domestic Assistant

 

Governors

Mrs Eithne Proffitt (Chair of Governing Body)
Mr Carl Gilbertson (Chair of Finance)
Mayor Joe Anderson (Local Authority Governor)
Mrs Lisa Salters
Mrs Colette Casey
Mr Paul Rafferty
Fr. Ferdinand van Campen
Mr Fergal McDonnell
Mr Andrew Dwerryhouse
Mrs Alison Hogg
Mr Peter Allen
Mrs Debbie Foy
Mrs Christina O’Keefe (Clerk to the Governing Body)